Auction
Price and date
Category
Ceramics and Glass (1)
Paintings & Prints (88)
Your browser seems to have JavaScript disabled - please allow JavaScript in order to view lots on this page.
Lot 1 - Blek le Rat (French Contemporary) David with Kalashnikov
Sold for £440
Lot 2 - † Pakpoom Silaphan (Thai Contemporary) Marilyn on Pepsi
Sold for £280
Lot 3 - ARR David Hockney (British b.1937) C.P. Cavafy in Alexandria
Sold for £2,700
Lot 4 - ARR Patrick Hughes (British b.1939) Colour Process
Sold for £210
Lot 6 - ARR † Peter Blake (British b.1932) Love Hurts
Sold for £250
Lot 7 - ARR David Bomberg (1890-1957) Russian Ballet Lithographs
Sold for £1,800
Lot 9 - ARR † William James Laidlaw Bailliee (Scottish 1923-2011) Peonies
Sold for £600
Lot 10 - ARR † Will Maclean RSA (British b.1941) Mission Dreams
Sold for £1,250
Lot 14 - ARR John Piper (British 1903-1992) St Helen Hall
Sold for £1,200
Lot 15 - James McKenna (Irish 1933-2000) Running Horse Sculpture
Sold for £420
Lot 16 - ARR Peter Howson (British b.1958) Nude Sketch
Sold for £150
Lot 17 - ARR David Hockney (British b.1937) Richard, Jim, Felix for Oz Obscenity Fund
Sold for £8,000
Lot 18 - † Ronnie Wood (British b.1947) Paint in Black- Gimme Shelter
Sold for £230
Lot 19 - George Holt (British 1924-2005), Four Abstract Mixed Media Works
Sold for £55
Lot 20 - ARR Peggy Somerville (British 1918-1975) Alderburgh from Shaugndon
Lot 21 - ARR Two Welsh School Lithographs including Kyffin Williams (1918-2006) Nanmor
Sold for £260
Lot 22 - ARR John Doubleday (British b.1947) Portrait of Fiona
Sold for £190
Lot 23 - Claud Lovat Fraser (British, 1890-1921) Gentleman wearing black jacket
Sold for £320
Lot 24 - Claud lovat Fraser (British, 1890-1921) Theatre Scene
Sold for £460
Lot 25 - ARR David Hockney (British b.1937) The Older Rapunzel
Lot 26 - ARR David Hockney (British b.1937) The Tower Had One Window
Sold for £1,050
Lot 27 - ARR David Hockney (British b.1937) Rapunzel, Rapunzel, Let Down Your Hair
Sold for £900
Lot 28 - ARR John Bellany (Scottish 1942-2013) Colchester Lil
Lot 29 - ARR Felix Labisse (French 1905-1982) Lucretia Lithograph
Sold for £50