Sala Gaspar Picasso Dibujos- Gouaches- Acuarelas, Barcelona 1961, exhibition catalogue with colour lithograph cover, first edition, text in Spanish, bears pencil signature on the cover bottom right.
Provenance: consigned from a private collection, purchased in Parisian bookshop
Sold for £270